Model comparisons
40 pairs · input / output per million tokens, USD
Claude
Claude API pricingClaude Opus 5.5 vs GPT-6.1 Sol
Claude Opus 5.5$2.10 / $6.00GPT-6.1 Sol$0.60 / $3.00
Claude Opus 5.5 vs Gemini 3.1 Pro Preview
Claude Opus 5.5$2.10 / $6.00Gemini 3.1 Pro Preview$1.20 / $7.20
Claude Sonnet 5.5 vs GPT-6.1 Sol
Claude Sonnet 5.5$1.20 / $3.00GPT-6.1 Sol$0.60 / $3.00
Claude Sonnet 5.5 vs Gemini 3.8 Flash
Claude Sonnet 5.5$1.20 / $3.00Gemini 3.8 Flash$0.45 / $2.25
Claude Fable 5.1 vs GPT-6 Astra
Claude Fable 5.1$6.00 / $30.00GPT-6 Astra$3.00 / $15.00
Claude Sonnet 5.5 vs DeepSeek V4 Pro 0813
Claude Sonnet 5.5$1.20 / $3.00DeepSeek V4 Pro 0813$0.75 / $1.188
Claude Haiku 5.5 vs Gemini 3.8 Flash
Claude Haiku 5.5$0.06 / $0.15Gemini 3.8 Flash$0.45 / $2.25
Claude Opus 5.5 vs Claude Sonnet 5.5
Claude Opus 5.5$2.10 / $6.00Claude Sonnet 5.5$1.20 / $3.00
Claude Sonnet 5.5 vs Claude Haiku 5.5
Claude Sonnet 5.5$1.20 / $3.00Claude Haiku 5.5$0.06 / $0.15
Claude Fable 5.1 vs Claude Opus 5.5
Claude Fable 5.1$6.00 / $30.00Claude Opus 5.5$2.10 / $6.00
Claude Opus 5.5 vs Claude Opus 4.8
Claude Opus 5.5$2.10 / $6.00Claude Opus 4.8$1.50 / $7.50
Claude Sonnet 5.5 vs Claude Sonnet 4.6
Claude Sonnet 5.5$1.20 / $3.00Claude Sonnet 4.6$1.80 / $9.00
GPT-6.1 Sol vs Gemini 3.1 Pro Preview
GPT-6.1 Sol$0.60 / $3.00Gemini 3.1 Pro Preview$1.20 / $7.20
GPT-6.1 Sol vs GPT-6 Sol
GPT-6.1 Sol$0.60 / $3.00GPT-6 Sol$0.60 / $3.00
GPT-6 Astra vs GPT-6 Sol
GPT-6 Astra$3.00 / $15.00GPT-6 Sol$0.60 / $3.00
GPT-6.1 Sol vs GPT-5.5
GPT-6.1 Sol$0.60 / $3.00GPT-5.5$1.50 / $9.00
Gemini
Gemini API pricingGemini 3.8 Flash vs GPT-6.1 Sol
Gemini 3.8 Flash$0.45 / $2.25GPT-6.1 Sol$0.60 / $3.00
Gemini 3.8 Flash vs GPT-6 Sol
Gemini 3.8 Flash$0.45 / $2.25GPT-6 Sol$0.60 / $3.00
Gemini 3.1 Pro Preview vs Gemini 3.8 Flash
Gemini 3.1 Pro Preview$1.20 / $7.20Gemini 3.8 Flash$0.45 / $2.25
Gemini 3.8 Flash vs Gemini 3.5 Flash
Gemini 3.8 Flash$0.45 / $2.25Gemini 3.5 Flash$0.90 / $5.40
Gemini 3.1 Pro Preview vs Gemini 2.5 Pro
Gemini 3.1 Pro Preview$1.20 / $7.20Gemini 2.5 Pro$0.75 / $6.00
DeepSeek
DeepSeek API pricingDeepSeek V4 Pro 0813 vs GPT-6.1 Sol
DeepSeek V4 Pro 0813$0.75 / $1.188GPT-6.1 Sol$0.60 / $3.00
DeepSeek V4 Pro 0813 vs Claude Opus 5.5
DeepSeek V4 Pro 0813$0.75 / $1.188Claude Opus 5.5$2.10 / $6.00
DeepSeek V4 Flash 0423 vs Gemini 3.8 Flash
DeepSeek V4 Flash 0423$0.0279 / $0.0558Gemini 3.8 Flash$0.45 / $2.25
DeepSeek V4 Pro 0813 vs DeepSeek V4 Flash 0423
DeepSeek V4 Pro 0813$0.75 / $1.188DeepSeek V4 Flash 0423$0.0279 / $0.0558